School Staff by Department


Senior Leadership Team
Miss K Carter Principal
Mr B Morgan Senior Vice Principal
Mr D Boden Vice Principal
Mrs R Barton Business Manager
Mrs K Stephens Head of School (Chetwynd)
Mr H Chandler Head of School (Aqualate)
Mrs J Mahon Head of School (Hawkstone)
Mrs J Johnston Head of Engage & SENDCo
English Department
Miss C Owen Head of English
Mrs M Griffiths 2nd In English
Mrs J Mahon Teacher of English
Mrs K Heins Teacher of English
Mr T Allen Teacher of English
Mr T Dunbar Teacher of English
Miss I Jones Teacher of English
Miss J Beaver Teacher of English
Miss G White Teacher of English
Mrs K Steadman Teacher of English
Mathematics Department
Miss J Pickering Head of Mathematics
Mrs S Poole 2nd in Mathematics
Mr C Sedgwick Teacher of Mathematics
Miss M Darby Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs A Slater Teacher of Mathematics
Miss L Meakin Teacher of Mathematics
Mr A Kerry Teacher of Mathematics
Miss S Featherstone Teacher of Mathematics
Science Department
Dr R Court Head of Science
Mr I Phillips 2nd in Science
Mr A Bennion Teacher of Science
Mrs H Felstead Teacher of Science
Mrs A Turner Teacher of Science
Mr M Robinson Teacher of Science
Miss J Pickering Teacher of Science
Mrs K Stephens Teacher of Science
Miss N Yates Teacher of Science
Mr L Davies Teacher of Science
Design and Technology Department
Mrs R Hartley Head of D&T
Mr J Price 2nd in D&T
Mrs A DuBoulay Teacher of D&T
Mr G Weir Teacher of D&T
Religious Education Department
Mrs J Wynn Head of R.E
Miss A Richards Teacher of R.E
Geography Department
Mr A Warren Head of Geography
Mr M Fountain Teacher of Geography
Mrs P Fletcher Teacher of Geography
History Department
Miss B Wigley Head of History
Miss S Pickstock Teacher of History
Mr H Chandler Teacher of History
Modern Foreign Languages Department
Mrs J Morgan Head of MFL
Mrs R Paginton 2nd in MFL
Mrs S Irvine-Remson Teacher of MFL
Computing and Business Department
Mr O Dearlove Acting Head of Computer Science & Business, Head of Online Learning
Drama Department
Miss L Burgess Head of Drama
Miss H Biggs Teacher of Drama
Music Department
Mrs A Ruston Head of Music
Miss A Condrey Teacher of Music
Art and Photography Department
Ms K Barre Head of Art & Photography
Mrs A Corbishley Teacher of Art & Photography
Physical Education Department
Mr K Mainwaring Head of Physical Education
Miss N Stockdale 2nd in Physical Education
Mr E Murphy Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs Z Goswell Teacher of Physical Education & SSCO
Miss C Gatt Teacher of Physical Education